Win a pair of tickets to the 2022 MOBO Awards in association with Lucozade

MOBO Awards celebrate their 25th anniversary this year, with a new show set to be MCed by Chunkz & Yung Filly, plus performances from Cat Burns, Tion Wayne and more!

We're giving you the chance to win a pair of tickets to attend the 2022 MOBO Awards in association with Lucozade.

Celebrating 25 years of the MOBOs, this year's ceremony will take place on Wednesday November 30, hosted by Chunkz & Young Filly at the OVO Arena Wembley, bringing the MOBOs back home to London for the first time in eight years.

This year's lineup will include very special performances from Kojey Radical, Tion Wayne, Fireboy DML, Cat Burns, FLO, Eliza Rose and more.

Since its inaugural ceremony in 1996, MOBO has been proudly celebrating and elevating black music in the UK. 

MOBO has been pivotal in supporting the growth of British black music on a global scale, championing homegrown talent and setting the standard in Rap, Hip-Hop, R&B, Soul, Grime, Drill, Gospel, Jazz, Reggae, Garage, and Drum & Bass. In this vein, for 2022, two new categories, Best Dance Electronic Act and Best Alternative Music Act, have been introduced.

We've linked up with the 2022 MOBO Awards in association with Lucozade to give you chance to win a pair of two tickets to attend MOBO's London homecoming on November 30.

Two lucky winners will each score a pair of tickets to the 2022 MOBO Awards in association with Lucozade. All you have to do is answer one simple question below! Entries close 11.45pm UK time on Sunday, 27 November 2022.

Full list of nominations for the 2022 MOBO Awards in association with Lucozade

BEST MALE ACT

CENTRAL CEE
DAVE 
D-BLOCK EUROPE 
DIGGA D
KNUCKS 
TION WAYNE 

BEST FEMALE ACT 

LITTLE SIMZ 
MAHALIA 
MIRAA MAY 
MS BANKS 
PINKPANTHERESS
TIANA MAJOR9

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

AITCH - CLOSE TO HOME
KNUCKS - ALPHA PLACE
KOJEY RADICAL - REASON TO SMILE
LITTLE SIMZ - SOMETIMES I MIGHT BE INTROVERT
M HUNCHO - CHASING EUPHORIA
MIRAA MAY - TALES OF A MIRACLE

SONG OF THE YEAR IN ASSOCIATION WITH LUCOZADE (Public voted category)

AITCH FEAT. ASHANTI - BABY
CENTRAL CEE - DOJA
DAVE - STARLIGHT
DIGGA D & STILLBRICKIN - PUMP 101 
DREYA MAC, FELIXTHE1ST & FINCH FETTI - OWN BRAND (BADDIE)
POTTER PAYPER FEAT. TIGGS DA AUTHOR - GANGSTERITUS

BEST NEWCOMER IN ASSOCIATION WITH ASOS (Public voted category)

AMARIA BB
BRU-C
CAT BURNS 
CLAVISH 
CRISTALE
FLO
JBEE
NEMZZZ
NIA ARCHIVES
SWITCHOTR

VIDEO OF THE YEAR IN ASSOCIATION WITH MCCRISPY (Public voted category)

CENTRAL CEE - DOJA (DIRECTED BY COLE BENNETT)
HEADIE ONE, ABRA CADABRA & BANDOKAY - CAN'T BE US (DIRECTED BY HEADIE ONE & DON PROD)
KNUCKS - ALPHA HOUSE/HIDE & SEEK (DIRECTED BY EMILE EBRAHIM KELLY)
KOJEY RADICAL FEAT. KNUCKS - PAYBACK (DIRECTED BY CHARLIE SARSFIELD & EJIRO DAFÉ)
LITTLE SIMZ FEAT. OBONGJAYAR - POINT AND KILL (DIRECTED BY EBENEZA BLANCHE)
MAHALIA - WHATEVER SIMON SAYS (DIRECTED BY MAHALIA)

BEST R&B/SOUL ACT 

ELLA MAI 
MAHALIA 
MIRAA MAY 
NAO 
SHAKKA 
TIANA MAJOR9

BEST GRIME ACT (Public voted category)

BLAY VISION 
D DOUBLE E 
FRISCO 
KAMAKAZE
MANGA SAINT HILARE 
NOVELIST 

BEST HIP HOP ACT IN ASSOCIATION WITH MIXTAPE MADNESS 

D-BLOCK EUROPE 
KNUCKS 
KOJEY RADICAL 
LITTLE SIMZ 
POTTER PAYPER 
YOUNGS TEFLON 

BEST DRILL ACT SUPPORTED BY TRENCH (Public voted category)

CENTRAL CEE
DIGGA D 
HEADIE ONE 
IVORIAN DOLL 
K-TRAP
KWENGFACE 
M24
RUSS MILLIONS 
UNKNOWN T 
V9

BEST INTERNATIONAL ACT (Public voted category)

BEYONCÉ 
BURNA BOY 
CHRIS BROWN 
DRAKE 
JACK HARLOW 
JAZMINE SULLIVAN 
KENDRICK LAMAR 
SKILLIBENG
SUMMER WALKER 
TEMS 

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SHOW/FILM (Public voted category)

DAMSON IDRIS AS FRANKLIN SAINT - SNOWFALL 
DANIEL KALUUYA AS OTIS "OJ" HAYWOOD JR. - NOPE 
JASMINE JOBSON AS JAQ - TOP BOY 
KANE ROBINSON (KANO) AS SULLY - TOP BOY 
LASHANA LYNCH AS NOMI - NO TIME TO DIE
SAMUEL ADEWUNMI AS HERO - YOU DON'T KNOW ME 

BEST MEDIA PERSONALITY (Public voted category)

BIG ZUU
CHUCKIE ONLINE
CHUNKZ 
HARRY PINERO 
KSI 
MO GILLIGAN 
MUNYA CHAWAWA 
NELLA ROSE
YUNG FILLY 
ZEZE MILLZ

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ACT IN ASSOCIATION WITH MARSHALL

BIG JOANIE 
BOB VYLAN 
KID BOOKIE 
LOATHE 
NOVA TWINS 
SKUNK ANANSIE 

BEST ELECTRONIC/DANCE ACT SUPPORTED BY MIXMAG

ANZ
ELIZA ROSE 
FKA TWIGS 
JAX JONES
NIA ARCHIVES
SHERELLE

BEST AFRICAN MUSIC ACT SUPPORTED BY AFROZONS (Public voted category)

ADEKUNLE GOLD (NIGERIA)
ASAKE (NIGERIA)
BURNA BOY (NIGERIA)
FIREBOY DML (NIGERIA)
KABZA DE SMALL (SOUTH AFRICA)
OMAH LAY (NIGERIA)
OXLADE (NIGERIA)
PHEELZ (NIGERIA)
REMA (NIGERIA)
TEMS (NIGERIA)

BEST GOSPEL ACT SUPPORTED BY PREMIER GOSPEL 

ASHA ELIA 
CALLEDOUT MUSIC 
RACHEL KERR
REBLAH 
SARAH TEIBO 
STILL SHADEY

BEST JAZZ ACT SUPPORTED BY JAZZ FM

BLUE LAB BEATS 
DOOMCANNON
EGO ELLA MAY 
EZRA COLLECTIVE 
JAS KAYSER 
KOKOROKO

BEST CARIBBEAN MUSIC ACT 

KOFFEE
POPCAAN
SEAN PAUL 
SHENSEEA
SKILLIBENG 
SPICE

BEST PRODUCER SUPPORTED BY COMPLEX UK 

INFLO 
JAE5
LABRINTH 
M1ONTHEBEAT
P2J