Glastonbury 2022 stage times revealed: See the full line-up and their stage times here

Get the low-down on each act performing at Glastonbury 2022 and what time to catch them on each stage. Let the planning commence!

The full line-up and stage times for this 2022's Glastonbury Festival have been revealed. 

Across June 22-26 this year, Britain's biggest music festival will return, after previously cancelling its 2020 and 2021 itineration's due to COVID restrictions. 

This year, the Friday, Saturday and Sunday slots will be headlined by Billie Eilish, Paul McCartney and Kendrick Lamar respectively, while timeless music icon Diana Ross will be taking over the Legends Slot on Sunday afternoon.

Now with all the stage times confirmed for Glasto 2022, we've put together a handy guide so you know who is playing where and when...and when to make a move from one stage to the next in time to catch your favourite act!

MORE: Billie Eilish is Glasto's youngest-ever headliner

The Pyramid Stage

Friday

Billie Eilish - 22:15 - 23:15

Sam Fender - 20:15-21:15

Robert Plant & Alison Krauss 18:15 - 19:30

Wolf Alice - 16:45-17:45

Crowded House - 15:15-16:15

Rufus Wainwright - 13:45-14:45

Ziggy Marley - 12:15-13:15

Saturday

Paul McCartney - 21:30-23:45

Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds - 19:15-20:30

Haim - 17:30-18:30

AJ Tracey - 16:00-16:45

Easy Life - 14:30-15:30

Joy Crookes - 13:15-14:00

Les Amazones D'Afrique - 12:00-12:45

Sunday

Kendrick Lamar - 21:45-23:15

Lorde - 19:30-20:45

Elbow - 17:45-18:45

Diana Ross - 16:00-17:15

Herbie Hancock - 14:00-15:00

Dakhabrakha - 12:45-13:30

Black Dyke Band - 11:30-12:15

The Other Stage

Friday

Foals - 22:30-23:45

St Vincent - 20:30-21:30

Idles - 18:45-19:45

Supergrass - 17:15-18:15

First Aid Kit - 15:45-16:45

Blossoms - 14:15-15:15

Kae Tempest - 13:00-13:45

The Libertines - 11:30-12:30

Saturday

Megan Thee Stallion - 22:30-23:45

Burna Boy - 20:30-21:30

Olivia Rodrigo - 18:45-19:45

Glass Animals - 17:15-18:15

Metronomy - 15:45-16:45

Skunk Anansie - 14:15-15:15

Tems - 13:00-13:45

Hak Baker - 11:45-12:30

Sunday

Pet Shop Boys - 21:45-23:15

Years & Years - 19:45-20:45

Kacey Musgraves - 18:00-19:00

Fontaines D.C. - 16:30 - 17:30

Declan McKenna - 15:00-16:00

Lianne La Havas - 13:30-14:30

Sea Girls - 12:15 - 13:00

Kojey Radical - 11:00-11:45

West Holts Stage

Friday

Little Simz- 22:15 – 23:45

Bonobo - 20:30 – 21:30

Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 -  19:00 – 20:00

TLC -  17:30 – 18:30

Sleaford Mods -16:00 – 17:00

Greentea Peng -  14:30 – 15:30

Arooj Aftab -  13:00 – 14:00

Nubiyan Twist -  11:30 – 12:30

Saturday

Roisin Murphy -  22:15 – 23:45

Caribou - 20:30 – 21:30

Leon Bridges -  19:00 – 20:00

Celeste - 17:30 – 18:30

Yves Tumour - 16:15 – 17:00

Black Midi - 14:45 – 15:45

Brass Against - 13:15 – 14:15

Kikagaku Moyo -  11:30 – 12:30

Sunday

Bicep - 21:45 – 23:15

Angelique Kidgo - 20:00 – 21:00

Koffee - 18:30 – 19:30

Snarky Puppy - 17:00 – 18:00

Nubya Garcia -  15:30 – 16:30

Nightmares on Wax -  14:00 – 15:00

Emma-Jean Thackray - 12:30 – 13:30

Ishmael Ensemble - 11:00 – 12:00

John Peel Stage

Friday

Primal Scream - 22:30 – 23:45

The Jesus and Mary Chain -  21:00 – 22:00

Phoebe Bridgers -  19:30 – 20:30

Sigrid - 18:00 – 19:00

Girl In Red -  16:30 – 17:30

Inhaler - 15:15 – 16:00

Griff - 14:00 – 14:45

Bad Boy Chiller Crew -  12:45 – 13:30

English Teacher - 11:30 – 12:15

Saturday

Jamie T -  22:30 – 23:45

Yungblud - 21:00 – 22:00

Ghetts -  19:30 – 20:30

Pa Salieu - 18:00 – 19:00

Beabadoobee -  16:30 – 17:30

Self Esteem - 15:15 – 16:00

Holly Humberstone - 14:00 – 14:45

Enny -  12:45 – 13:30

Go_A -  11:30 – 12:15

Sunday

Charli XCX -  21:30 – 22:45

Little Dragon -  20:00 – 21:00

Turnstile - 18:30 – 19:30

Amyl and The Sniffers -  17:00 – 18:00

Clairo -  15:30 – 16:30

Act TBC -  14:00 – 15:00

Sports Team -  12:30 – 13:30

Just Mustard -  11:15 – 12:00

The Park Stage

FRIDAY

Four Tet -  23:00 – 00:15

Khruangbin -  21:15 – 22:15

Saint Etienne -  19:45 – 20:45

Arlo Parks -  18:15 – 19:15

Dry Cleaning -  16:45 – 17:45

Confidence Man -   15:15 – 16:15

Wet Leg - 14:00 – 14:45

Orlando Weeks - 12:45 – 13:30

Matilda Mann -  11:30 – 12:10

SATURDAY

Jessie Ware - 23:00 – 00:15

Mitski - 21:15 – 22:15

The Avalanches -  19:45 – 20:45

Big Thief -  18:15 – 19:15

Squid - 16:45 – 17:45

Sampa The Great - 15:15 – 16:15

Gabriels - 14:00 – 14:45

Katy J Pearson -  12:45 – 13:30

Yasmin Williams - 11:30 – 12:10

SUNDAY

Courtney Barnett - 21:15 – 22:30

Jarv Is... -  19:45 – 20:45

Act TBC -  18:15 – 19:15

Caroline Polachek  - 16:30 – 17:30

Cate Le Bon -  15:15 – 16:00

Warmduscher -  14:00 – 14:45

Big Joanie -  12:45 – 13:30

Deep Throat Choir -  11:30 – 12:15